Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0271,260
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4121,499
OranArgentina 11,2266,976
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7007,270
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7878,567
OstendeBelgium 2,1791,354
ObidosBrazil 9,0355,615
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6122,245
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7054,788
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7054,788
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9528,049
OdenseDenmark 2,2161,377
OtavaloEcuador 10,9026,775
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,30610,754
OuluFinland 3,1071,930
OroomiehIran 2,0321,263
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,160721
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2682,652
ObihiroJapan 9,3205,792
OfunatoJapan 9,5435,930
OitaJapan 9,3285,797
OkayamaJapan 9,3825,830
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5335,924
OmaezakiJapan 9,6746,011
OmuJapan 9,1725,699
OnahamaJapan 9,6616,004
OsakaJapan 9,4895,896
OshimaJapan 9,7376,051
OtaruJapan 9,1745,701
OwaseJapan 9,5815,954
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7401,703
OujoaMorocco 2,1661,346
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,20710,071
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,68310,989
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,20810,693
OphirNew Zealand 17,17810,675
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,83911,085
OtautauNew Zealand 17,03910,588
OcotalNicaragua 10,6716,631
OrlandNorway 3,0771,912
OsloNorway 2,6681,658
OhotskRussia 8,0124,979
OkhotskRussia 8,0124,979
OlekminskRussia 6,9164,297
OlenekRussia 6,2313,872
OmskRussia 4,3132,680
OnegaRussia 3,1731,972
OrenburgRussia 3,0511,896
OymyakonRussia 7,7114,792
OviedoSpain 2,4561,526
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9501,833
Orkney IslandsUk 3,0211,878
OdessaUkraine 1,268788
OvrucUkraine 1,6721,039
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8955,527
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3275,796
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3265,174
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1566,311
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5095,287
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6804,772
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8326,110
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3855,832
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9395,554
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0406,239
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2595,754
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8725,513
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2085,722
Orono, MeUsa 7,2734,519
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6115,351
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8744,893
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8585,504
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3855,832
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9745,576
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4095,225
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6315,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -