Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2052,613
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3352,694
JuninArgentina 11,6907,264
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0726,259
JacobinaBrazil 8,4325,240
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7304,804
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6744,769
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3745,825
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4635,880
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0365,615
JiuquanChina 6,4564,012
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7406,674
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9685,573
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1225,669
JoensuuFinland 2,8941,798
JokioinenFinland 2,6431,642
JyvskylFinland 2,8281,758
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5353,440
JulianehbGreenland 5,3173,304
JagdalpurIndia 6,1133,799
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9656,192
JerusalemIsrael 1,340832
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6896,642
JosNigeria 3,2992,050
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1652,588
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1612,586
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4102,741
JhelumPakistan 4,6742,904
JiwaniPakistan 3,9842,476
JuliacaPeru 11,2246,975
JakutskRussia 7,2574,510
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1771,353
JenisejskRussia 5,4563,390
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3755,825
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9695,573
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5694,082
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3771,477
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,0161,874
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0594,387
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4871,546
JubaSudan 3,7112,306
JokkmokkSweden 3,2872,043
JönköpingSweden 2,3741,475
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3731,474
JendoubaTunisia 1,178732
JerbaTunisia 1,078670
JerseyUk 2,3681,471
JaltaUkraine 1,312815
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5705,947
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2395,741
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0955,652
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9955,590
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2355,117
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1835,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -