Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2532,643
FarahAfghanistan 3,6812,287
FormosaArgentina 10,9346,794
ForrestAustralia 13,3368,287
FrancistownBotswana 6,5064,043
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2284,491
FloraniaBrazil 7,7544,818
FlorestaBrazil 8,0845,024
FlorianoBrazil 8,3095,163
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2886,393
FormosaBrazil 9,3075,784
FortalezaBrazil 7,7224,799
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6026,588
FrancaBrazil 9,6846,018
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4925,277
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5135,290
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7055,410
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8605,506
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3145,788
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5395,306
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4295,238
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0615,630
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7115,413
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0634,389
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0574,385
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3953,974
FayaChad 2,1381,329
FamagustaCyprus 1,092678
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2861,420
FarafraEgypt 1,246775
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3912,728
FichtelbergGermany 1,6521,026
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8011,119
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 418260
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5003,418
FaranahGuinea 4,4512,766
FalconaraItaly 1,033642
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,181734
Foggia, PugliaItaly 741460
FonniItaly 1,159720
FrontoneItaly 1,064661
FrosinoneItaly 905563
FukauraJapan 9,3105,786
FukueJapan 9,1685,697
FukuiJapan 9,4325,861
FukuokaJapan 9,2155,727
FukushimaJapan 9,5715,947
FukuyamaJapan 9,3525,812
FushikiJapan 9,4305,860
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4492,765
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0184,361
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3824,587
FunchalMadeira 3,5602,212
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4305,239
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4601,529
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8911,796
FaroPortugal 2,6501,647
FerganaRussia 4,2732,655
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7492,951
FalunSweden 2,6571,651
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3141,438
FeodosijaUkraine 1,426886
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6525,376
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4275,858
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0465,621
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9395,555
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8725,513
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3424,562
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8055,472
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1425,681
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1465,683
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8965,528
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5545,937
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5895,337
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1515,687
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0655,633
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3556,435
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5085,287
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6646,627
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3845,210
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6235,358
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8386,114
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0155,602
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7976,088
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,3615,817
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,4625,880
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6295,984
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6135,352
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9946,211
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5924,718
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8095,474
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8796,139
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2655,136
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2495,126
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9096,779
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0085,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -