Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5237,160
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2486,990
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8537,365
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2248,218
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1756,944
RosarioArgentina 11,5757,193
RichmondAustralia 15,4079,574
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9019,259
RecifeBrazil 7,7524,817
RemansoBrazil 8,4475,249
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6576,623
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5375,927
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2726,383
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7696,071
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2115,724
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3945,216
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9745,576
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9775,579
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7744,210
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4845,894
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3024,537
RuoqiangChina 5,6643,519
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9676,193
RandersDenmark 2,3321,449
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0765,640
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8865,522
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3649,547
RumipambaEcuador 11,0166,845
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,446899
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,536955
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,295805
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3015,158
RostockGermany 2,0491,273
RhodesGreece 546339
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0582,522
ReykhólarIceland 4,2482,640
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1722,593
RamsarIran 2,5351,575
RashtIran 2,4361,514
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7771,726
RadicofaniItaly 1,086675
Resia PassItaly 1,434891
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,108688
RivoltoItaly 1,239770
Rolle PassItaly 1,330827
RomeItaly 980609
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 990615
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,205749
RumoiJapan 9,1495,685
RigaLatvia 2,2131,375
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0401,268
RodriguesMauritius 7,6584,759
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0943,787
RabatMorocco 2,6151,625
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5074,665
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1183,802
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,53010,893
RangioraNew Zealand 17,43410,834
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,58310,926
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,77011,043
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,75511,033
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,15010,657
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,66410,977
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,92811,140
RivasNicaragua 10,7776,697
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4792,783
RebolyRussia 3,0341,886
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8461,147
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7181,689
RagaSudan 3,2021,990
RashadSudan 2,9441,829
RenkSudan 3,0141,873
RumbekSudan 3,4542,146
RanongThailand 8,1565,068
Roi EtThailand 8,2125,103
RizeTurkey 1,6541,028
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5902,231
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,275792
RomnyUkraine 1,7731,102
RovnoUkraine 1,538956
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4412,138
RochaUruguay 11,1996,959
Racine, WiUsa 8,6575,380
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5165,292
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4435,868
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4435,868
Reading, PaUsa 8,0264,987
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6876,641
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6475,995
Redding, CaUsa 10,6556,621
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0466,864
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6496,617
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7305,425
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3055,161
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3055,161
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5055,285
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8575,504
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9734,954
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1325,675
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7775,454
Rockville, InUsa 8,8015,469
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1525,687
Rome, GaUsa 9,0905,649
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6665,385
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4356,485
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4306,481
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1145,042
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0585,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -