Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8532,394
ShkoderAlbania 599372
SkikdaAlgeria 1,342834
SaltaArgentina 11,4327,104
San AntonioArgentina 12,3777,691
San LuisArgentina 12,0267,473
San RafaelArgentina 12,2657,621
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0667,498
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5227,160
SarmientoArgentina 12,9228,030
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4559,604
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4549,603
SalzburgAustria 1,402871
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2091,373
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3591,466
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3301,448
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5802,846
SaveBenin 3,7842,351
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7776,697
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 814506
SalvadorBrazil 8,4205,232
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8236,726
SantaremBrazil 8,9985,592
SantosBrazil 9,8506,121
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8276,107
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0565,627
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9154,919
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4396,487
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8336,732
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6145,974
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1095,039
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9645,570
São PauloBrazil 9,8406,115
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7626,066
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6786,636
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3555,192
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3485,188
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3575,815
SobralBrazil 7,8624,886
SoureBrazil 8,3465,186
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7465,435
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0626,874
SurubimBrazil 7,7984,846
SadovoBulgaria 616383
SandanskiBulgaria 510317
SofiaBulgaria 632393
SiemreapCambodia 8,4005,220
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6874,155
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3375,802
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0404,375
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6606,003
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7044,166
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9164,298
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9205,543
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1945,092
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6574,137
Scott, SkCanada 8,9935,588
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8284,243
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9064,291
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4334,619
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1035,035
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4315,239
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3645,198
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9565,565
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3835,831
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3863,969
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8434,252
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1265,671
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1315,674
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5904,095
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6772,285
SalCape Verde 4,9393,069
SantiagoChile 12,3837,695
SewellChile 12,3917,700
ShanghaiChina 8,7215,420
ShantouChina 8,8565,503
ShenyangChina 8,1835,085
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3496,431
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8096,095
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7356,671
SibenikCroatia 904562
SplitCroatia 858533
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0981,304
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3311,448
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9275,547
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9015,531
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8665,509
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9315,550
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8505,500
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9535,564
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9785,579
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9955,589
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0365,615
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8455,496
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8745,515
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9515,562
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0045,595
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9485,561
San GabrielEcuador 10,8386,735
SalloumEgypt 681423
Siwa OasisEgypt 932579
SohagEgypt 1,482921
St. KatrineEgypt 1,459906
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8876,765
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5337,788
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3822,102
StrasbourgFrance 1,7281,074
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3145,166
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4045,222
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7521,089
SchleswigGermany 2,1621,343
StuttgartGermany 1,6641,034
SamosGreece 439273
Skiros IslandGreece 302188
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 258160
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5223,431
SiguiriGuinea 4,2202,622
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7756,696
SzegedHungary 1,033642
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,217756
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2532,643
SagarIndia 5,5493,448
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7272,937
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6787,878
SemnanIran 2,8051,743
ShahroudIran 2,9211,815
ShirazIran 2,9491,832
ShannonIreland 2,9571,837
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,417880
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 733456
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 442275
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,279795
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,231765
Scuro MountainItaly 552343
SigonellaItaly 629391
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5732,842
SagaJapan 9,2335,737
SaigoJapan 9,2295,735
SakaiJapan 9,2715,761
SakataJapan 9,4415,867
SapporoJapan 9,2025,718
SaseboJapan 9,2005,717
SendaiJapan 9,5575,939
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4645,881
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2285,734
ShinjoJapan 9,4825,892
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5985,964
ShirakawaJapan 9,6045,968
ShizuokaJapan 9,6576,001
SumotoJapan 9,4735,887
SuttsuJapan 9,1595,692
SuwaJapan 9,5555,938
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0428,104
SavannakhetLaos 8,2675,137
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1011,306
SiluteLithuania 2,0341,264
SkopjeMacedonia 546339
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4253,993
SalimaMalawi 5,8023,605
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1466,305
SibuMalaysia 9,8356,112
SanMali 3,7502,330
SegouMali 3,8382,385
SikassoMali 3,9782,472
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1364,434
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1756,945
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6084,107
SainshandMongolia 7,0754,397
SafiMorocco 2,8931,798
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0991,926
SittweMyanmar 7,0124,357
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,59010,930
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6981,677
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5902,852
SaiqOman 3,7362,322
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8492,392
SurOman 3,9272,440
SialkotPakistan 4,7622,959
SibbiPakistan 4,3012,673
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8796,760
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6577,244
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5236,539
SandomierzPoland 1,516942
SniezkaPoland 1,600994
SuwalkiPoland 1,8991,180
SzczecinPoland 1,9031,183
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7361,700
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1452,575
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6155,354
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3404,561
Satu MareRomania 1,196743
SibiuRomania 985612
SulinaRomania 1,107688
SadrinskRussia 3,7352,321
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6141,624
SalekhardRussia 4,3192,684
SaratovRussia 2,4801,541
SejmcanRussia 8,0585,008
SelagoncyRussia 6,3813,965
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4305,860
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4524,631
SmolenskRussia 2,1101,311
SociRussia 1,6661,035
SortovalaRussia 2,8071,744
SuntarRussia 6,6994,163
SurgutRussia 4,4342,755
SverdlovskRussia 3,5872,229
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3812,101
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3915,215
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3722,717
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7943,601
SingaporeSingapore 9,2045,719
SliacSlovakia 1,309813
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6965,404
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3485,188
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4061,495
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1491,336
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2931,425
SevilleSpain 2,4631,530
SennarSudan 2,8571,776
ShambatSudan 2,5961,613
ShendiSudan 2,5271,570
StenseleSweden 3,1291,944
StockholmSweden 2,4941,550
StorlienSweden 2,9931,860
SundsvallSweden 2,8481,770
SantisSwitzerland 1,537955
SongeaTanzania 5,4953,415
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1845,085
SongkhlaThailand 8,5165,292
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0024,972
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2595,132
SurinThailand 8,2735,141
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6712,281
SokodeTogo 3,7632,338
SfaxTunisia 1,053654
SousseTunisia 1,027638
SamsunTurkey 1,316818
SiirtTurkey 1,7581,092
SivasTurkey 1,339832
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4662,154
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6711,659
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1221,940
SarataUkraine 1,180733
SarnyUkraine 1,6221,008
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,322822
SumyUkraine 1,8311,138
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4212,126
SaltoUruguay 11,2657,000
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8166,721
Safford, AzUsa 10,7726,694
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5124,668
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2905,773
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1125,662
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4075,845
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9395,555
Salem, InUsa 8,8065,472
Salem, OrUsa 10,2476,367
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1736,322
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3426,427
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3596,437
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1746,944
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9416,799
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6155,353
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1376,921
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6555,378
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1896,953
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1226,912
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8075,472
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1865,087
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9445,558
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8266,106
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6495,996
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8065,472
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9576,187
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9716,196
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6055,969
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8086,095
Selma, AlUsa 9,3765,827
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7794,834
Seymour, InUsa 8,8065,472
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8095,474
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5745,949
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8186,101
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2025,718
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1295,673
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6365,367
Southport, NcUsa 8,5815,333
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1125,662
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4665,261
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2095,723
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7776,076
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6805,394
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9855,583
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4205,854
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4765,888
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8255,484
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1115,662
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4705,263
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8494,878
State College, PaUsa 8,1325,053
State University, MsUsa 9,4445,869
State University, NmUsa 10,6886,642
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3875,212
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9406,177
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1215,668
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8666,752
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1145,664
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6784,771
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6315,985
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8085,474
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0296,232
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2605,754
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2895,772
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8684,889
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8882,416
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8756,137
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4295,859
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0915,649
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3452,079
SocotraYemen 4,1732,593
SenangaZambia 5,9133,675
SerenjeZambia 5,6593,516
SeshekeZambia 6,0693,771
SolweziZambia 5,4953,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -