Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1789,432
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5175,914
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4699,612
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4338,969
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4377,729
WoomeraAustralia 14,0938,757
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4497,736
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7434,190
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1315,053
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8845,520
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9425,557
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0965,031
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3785,206
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6595,381
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8445,496
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2805,767
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5688,431
WajimaJapan 9,3745,825
WakamatsuJapan 9,5585,939
WakayamaJapan 9,4995,903
WakkanaiJapan 9,0355,614
WajirKenya 4,3432,699
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7134,172
WindhoekNamibia 6,6514,133
WaihiNew Zealand 17,70411,001
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,83011,080
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,82111,074
WaimateNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,75511,033
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,70311,001
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,66210,976
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,76611,040
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,47110,856
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,78111,049
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,78011,049
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,85511,095
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,60710,941
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,65610,972
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,63010,955
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,63310,957
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,36310,790
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,67410,983
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,64310,963
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,58810,929
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,36710,792
WintonNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,57010,918
WarsawPoland 1,6811,044
WroclawPoland 1,6121,002
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6185,355
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7641,718
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,9191,193
WauSudan 3,3212,064
WaddingtonUk 2,4971,551
Waco, TxUsa 10,1096,282
Wake IslandUsa 12,7367,914
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6856,019
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2695,760
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8995,530
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9616,190
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8485,498
Warren, OhUsa 8,3335,178
Warren, PaUsa 8,1335,054
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1335,675
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1975,094
Washington, IaUsa 9,0465,621
Washington, InUsa 8,8725,513
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4395,866
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8074,851
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0325,613
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7135,414
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5055,285
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6035,346
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0945,651
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5185,915
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2285,735
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0556,248
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6976,026
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3995,219
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0525,003
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,2355,739
West Point, GaUsa 9,1615,693
West Point, NyUsa 7,8494,878
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0695,635
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7355,428
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0026,215
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6415,991
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7986,089
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9514,941
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3135,166
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6025,346
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0384,995
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1185,666
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0525,003
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0454,999
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5575,317
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0045,595
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5595,319
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9665,572
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4296,481
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7115,413
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8025,470
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6316,606
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7345,428
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2995,157
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4095,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -