Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,531952
In SalahAlgeria 2,1321,325
InnsbruckAustria 1,432890
IbiriteBrazil 9,3835,831
IguatuBrazil 7,9744,955
IlheusBrazil 8,6015,344
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5965,341
IndaialBrazil 10,2876,392
IpameriBrazil 9,5345,925
IraiBrazil 10,6116,594
IreceBrazil 8,5535,315
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5345,303
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3745,825
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2375,740
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1275,671
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3105,785
ItapevaBrazil 10,0466,243
ItirucuBrazil 8,5585,318
ItuacuBrazil 8,6995,405
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3246,416
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6184,734
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1014,413
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1235,048
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3953,974
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6644,141
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5537,179
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3639,547
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4048,329
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9255,546
IzobambaEcuador 10,9686,816
IsmailiaEgypt 1,187738
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8826,762
IoanninaGreece 311193
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5333,438
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5082,801
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3503,325
IranshahrIran 3,7752,346
IstranaItaly 1,264785
IidaJapan 9,5775,951
IizukaJapan 9,2335,738
IrakoJapan 9,5985,964
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3615,817
IrozakiJapan 9,7166,038
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3995,841
IshinomakiJapan 9,5685,946
IwamizawaJapan 9,2165,727
IzuharaJapan 9,0955,652
IrbidJordan 1,358844
IfraneMorocco 2,4901,548
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,05910,601
IlorinNigeria 3,6322,257
InchonNorth Korea 8,6795,393
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5762,844
IslamabadPakistan 4,5942,855
IquitosPeru 10,7336,669
IloiloPhilippines 10,2066,342
IasiRomania 1,214754
IcaRussia 8,8135,477
IlirnejRussia 8,0655,012
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2265,112
IrkutskRussia 6,3573,950
Ivdel’Russia 3,7512,331
IbizaSpain 1,8161,128
IspartaTurkey 757471
IstanbulTurkey 749465
IzmirTurkey 478297
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,337831
IzmailUkraine 1,085674
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6345,987
Independence, KsUsa 9,6035,968
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6714,767
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7725,451
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1695,698
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5605,319
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2215,730
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0075,597
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4385,244
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9354,931
IsokaZambia 5,3623,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -