Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8581,155
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7091,062
DavisAntarctica 12,6157,839
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9668,058
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5037,770
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5135,912
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1609,421
DhakaBangladesh 6,6014,102
D’UccleBelgium 2,0711,287
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2155,726
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9786,201
DouradosBrazil 10,3896,456
DoualaCameroon 3,8852,414
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2553,887
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7055,409
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0925,650
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2813,903
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3343,936
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2944,532
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4315,239
DuianChina 6,5874,093
DubrovnikCroatia 705438
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5362,197
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0265,609
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0925,650
DabaaEgypt 894556
DakhlaEgypt 1,445898
DijonFrance 1,7911,113
DresdenGermany 1,6951,053
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8383,007
DebrecenHungary 1,159720
DalatangiIceland 3,8952,420
DaltonganjIndia 6,0093,734
DarbhangaIndia 6,0573,764
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7734,209
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7814,214
DumkaIndia 6,2793,902
DwarkaIndia 4,7762,968
DezfulIran 2,4641,531
DublinIreland 2,8321,760
DecimomannuItaly 1,167725
DobbiacoItaly 1,344835
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3312,691
Deir-AllaJordan 1,354842
DagorettiKenya 4,5292,815
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1271,322
DedzaMalawi 5,8563,639
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7314,182
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1254,428
DaweiMyanmar 7,8554,881
De BiltNetherlands 2,1271,322
De KooyNetherlands 2,2121,375
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2171,377
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,74711,028
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,39610,810
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,50610,879
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,21110,695
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,23410,709
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6841,668
DalbandinPakistan 4,0232,500
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4732,780
DirPakistan 4,4282,752
DroshPakistan 4,4102,741
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6515,998
DohaQatar 3,0861,918
DorohoiRomania 1,263785
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0973,168
DudinkaRussia 5,1863,223
DzardzanRussia 6,6604,139
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9081,807
DakarSenegal 4,6182,870
DaruSierra Leone 4,6292,877
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5124,668
DamazinSudan 3,0711,908
DongolaSudan 2,1541,339
DamascusSyria 1,376855
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,376855
Deir EzzorSyria 1,6361,017
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0622,524
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2023,233
DjerbaTunisia 1,089677
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,605997
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,9371,825
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7731,723
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6571,029
DonetskUkraine 1,7711,101
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4092,119
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9815,581
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3925,215
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9866,206
Danville, IlUsa 8,8665,510
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6905,400
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7996,089
David City, NeUsa 9,3365,801
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6195,356
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9196,164
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3775,827
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8096,717
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9315,550
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5336,545
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5355,304
Delphine, InUsa 8,7305,425
Denton, MdUsa 8,1145,042
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8976,150
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1075,659
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3866,454
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8275,485
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4065,224
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1085,660
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8356,111
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8485,498
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7856,080
Dover, DeUsa 8,1145,042
Dover, TnUsa 9,1565,689
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1296,294
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8625,507
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6225,358
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0775,640
Durham, NhUsa 7,5224,674
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8942,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -