Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2562,645
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1882,602
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7401,082
General PicoArgentina 11,9757,441
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4177,094
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2763,900
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4699,612
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1047,522
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0378,101
GrazAustria 1,229763
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1381,329
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2551,401
GomelBelarus 1,8431,145
GrodnoBelarus 1,8451,147
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9434,936
GoianiaBrazil 9,5445,931
GoiasBrazil 9,5625,942
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1335,675
GrajauBrazil 8,5265,298
GuairaBrazil 10,4736,508
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7944,843
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7885,461
GarouaCameroon 3,2041,991
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0973,789
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0475,000
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8836,142
Golden, BcCanada 9,4085,846
Goose, NfCanada 6,3273,932
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1145,042
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1055,658
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9894,343
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6644,141
GanzhouChina 8,5585,318
GuangzhouChina 8,6025,345
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9045,533
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2076,964
GonderEthiopia 3,1301,945
GourdonFrance 1,9261,197
GrenobleFrance 1,6301,013
GeisenheimGermany 1,8241,133
GorlitzGermany 1,6641,034
GibraltarGibraltar 2,4361,514
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,9276,790
GeorgetownGuyana 8,6815,395
GoaIndia 5,6123,488
GuwahatiIndia 6,5584,075
GelaItaly 691429
GenoaItaly 1,376855
GhediItaly 1,349838
Gioia Del ColleItaly 602374
GrazzaniseItaly 816507
GrossetoItaly 1,127700
GrottaglieItaly 554344
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,180733
GuidoniaItaly 966600
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4572,770
GifuJapan 9,5175,914
GaoMali 3,1701,970
GuamMariana Islands 11,8137,341
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4147,093
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2456,988
GuaymasMexico 11,2767,007
GaluutMongolia 6,2873,907
GemertNetherlands 2,0601,280
GisborneNew Zealand 17,90411,126
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,90611,127
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,54110,900
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,57710,922
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,32710,767
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,77511,046
GayaNiger 3,3582,087
GardermoenNorway 2,6871,670
GeiloNorway 2,7851,731
GdanskPoland 1,9431,208
GalatiRomania 1,061659
Gor’KijRussia 2,6791,665
GorznyjRussia 2,1201,317
GridinoRussia 3,3112,057
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2392,634
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5907,202
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,7331,077
GijonSpain 2,4401,516
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,8821,791
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8841,792
GoteborgSweden 2,4101,498
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4191,503
GothenburgSweden 2,4091,497
GunnarnSweden 3,1191,938
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6631,034
GabesTunisia 1,135705
GafsaTunisia 1,226762
GiresunTurkey 1,475917
GoztepeTurkey 749466
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9911,859
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8831,791
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,8751,787
GajvoronUkraine 1,407874
GeniceskUkraine 1,465910
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3745,825
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6975,404
Galva, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1286,294
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4075,845
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4075,845
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2595,753
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4595,256
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7514,816
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3856,453
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4905,276
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7526,060
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5225,917
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7975,466
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8796,139
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4295,859
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1486,306
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5035,284
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5346,546
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5515,935
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5375,926
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5515,314
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7355,428
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3745,825
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5855,335
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9475,560
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5835,955
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6695,387
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2655,136
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9156,161
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8295,486
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8735,514
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0635,632
Groton, CtUsa 7,7074,789
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9255,546
GuanareVenezuela 9,5595,940
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7726,072
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8025,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -