Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8471,148
LuandaAngola 5,1873,223
LuenaAngola 5,4363,378
La PlataArgentina 11,4927,141
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2657,000
La RiojaArgentina 11,8267,349
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8497,363
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3598,301
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0226,849
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3529,540
LavertonAustralia 15,0439,348
LearmonthAustralia 11,6507,239
LongreachAustralia 14,3548,920
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3548,920
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0589,978
Low HeadAustralia 15,3059,511
LinzAustria 1,395867
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0461,893
LerwickUk 3,0461,893
La PazBolivia 11,1226,911
LavrasBrazil 9,5485,933
LencoisBrazil 8,6105,350
LinharesBrazil 9,0345,614
LondrinaBrazil 10,1836,328
LomBulgaria 758471
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6055,347
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1115,040
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7084,790
Langara, BcCanada 9,5845,955
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9994,970
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3955,838
London, OnCanada 8,2105,102
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4754,023
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2885,151
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6746,011
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6272,254
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2147,590
LanzhouChina 7,0614,388
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3323,935
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9626,191
LimonCosta Rica 10,6436,614
LarnacaCyprus 1,071666
LimassolCyprus 1,027638
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4493,386
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9183,056
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3541,463
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8755,515
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9515,562
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9305,549
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9445,558
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0146,844
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2737,005
LuxorEgypt 1,6211,007
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,9126,781
Laucala BayFiji 16,89910,501
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7021,679
Le MansFrance 2,1471,334
LilleFrance 2,1231,319
LyonFrance 1,7141,065
LambarnGabon 4,3732,718
LastourvilleGabon 4,3222,686
LibrevilleGabon 4,2732,655
LeipzigGermany 1,7651,097
LindenbergGermany 1,7931,115
LamiaGreece 207129
LarissaGreece 288179
LemnosGreece 411255
LimnosGreece 423263
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3645,198
LabeGuinea 4,4632,773
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4468,356
La CeibaHonduras 10,5516,556
La MesaHonduras 10,6586,623
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9603,082
LudhianaIndia 4,9543,078
Lampedusa IslandItaly 860534
LatinaItaly 928577
LatronicoItaly 620386
LecceItaly 488303
LodwarKenya 4,0242,500
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8394,871
LiepajaLatvia 2,1591,342
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0621,281
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8841,171
LazaropoleMacedonia 509317
LabuanMalaysia 9,9386,176
LuqaMalta 687427
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4255,236
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5687,188
LashioMyanmar 7,2744,520
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,34910,781
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,25810,725
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,67510,983
LincolnNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,64310,964
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,64310,964
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,64310,964
LagosNigeria 3,8822,413
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8551,774
LillehammerNorway 2,7901,734
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7842,973
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6446,614
LimaPeru 11,6137,217
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1396,300
LisbonPortugal 2,7281,695
LeninbadRussia 4,1092,553
LevsiRussia 3,9742,470
LungiSierra Leone 4,7492,951
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,177732
LanzaroteSpain 3,4202,125
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1571,341
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,488925
LuganoSwitzerland 1,469913
LatakiaSyria 1,243772
LampangThailand 7,7084,790
LoeiThailand 7,9554,943
Lop BuriThailand 8,0244,986
LomeTogo 4,0302,504
LeemingUk 2,6251,631
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0461,893
London, EnglandUk 2,3751,476
London-GatwickUk 2,3521,462
LynehamUk 2,4761,538
L’VovUkraine 1,426886
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,375854
LozovajaUkraine 1,7501,088
LubnyUkraine 1,6861,047
LuckUkraine 1,541958
LuganskUkraine 1,8921,176
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7875,460
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9845,583
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8636,129
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9556,186
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2265,733
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6544,756
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0156,224
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4005,841
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2176,349
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8295,487
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8326,110
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7705,450
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8086,095
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5886,579
Larned, KsUsa 9,7086,032
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9426,178
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7616,687
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1855,086
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3855,832
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5224,674
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1325,675
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3365,802
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3235,793
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7115,413
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9335,551
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7385,430
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1595,692
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5075,286
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8756,137
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3964,596
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3235,793
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4375,243
Libby, MtUsa 9,6285,983
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2565,130
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0085,598
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5355,925
Llano, TxUsa 10,2756,385
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6906,021
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1196,910
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1026,899
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1206,910
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4296,480
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4505,251
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8465,497
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4445,869
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4405,866
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7854,838
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2366,361
Luling, TxUsa 10,2926,396
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6195,977
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4505,251
LivingstoneZambia 6,1163,800
LundaziZambia 5,6113,487
LusakaZambia 5,8753,651
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8643,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -