Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7912,356
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9802,473
MilianaAlgeria 1,7631,096
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9033,668
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1869,437
Malarg EArgentina 12,4107,711
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6667,871
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6637,248
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6667,249
MendozaArgentina 12,2007,581
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1927,576
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1626,936
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6619,111
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,23610,089
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0657,497
MeekatharraAustralia 12,2937,639
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0439,348
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0599,358
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6829,124
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7079,139
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7738,559
MuharraqBahrain 2,9491,833
MinskBelarus 1,9241,196
MogilevBelarus 1,9781,229
MaunBotswana 6,3453,943
MacapaBrazil 8,5115,289
MacauBrazil 7,6634,762
MaceioBrazil 7,9404,934
MachadoBrazil 9,6505,997
ManausBrazil 9,5135,912
MarabaBrazil 8,7235,421
MaringaBrazil 10,2456,367
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9165,540
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9095,536
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2825,147
MonteiroBrazil 7,9094,915
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1205,667
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8034,849
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4955,279
MamfeCameroon 3,7182,311
MarouaCameroon 3,0601,902
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8874,280
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6694,766
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3505,810
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6505,375
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6856,018
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2805,767
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,8266,106
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9184,299
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0344,371
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5444,688
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5694,704
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0265,609
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6534,755
Morden, MbCanada 8,7605,444
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9654,949
MoundouChad 3,2252,004
MatecanaColombia 10,3686,443
MoroniComoros 5,8593,641
MosnovCzech Republic 1,439894
MarstalDenmark 2,1621,343
Melville HallDominica 8,3925,215
MichesDominican Republic 8,8425,494
MocaDominican Republic 8,9415,556
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9915,587
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0035,595
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9175,541
MilagroEcuador 11,1796,947
Mersa MatruhEgypt 798496
MinyaEgypt 1,289801
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9442,451
MassawaEritrea 2,9401,827
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4492,143
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5681,595
MarseilleFrance 1,588987
MontpellierFrance 1,6881,049
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5275,299
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,32510,766
MakokouGabon 4,1662,589
MayumbaGabon 4,6532,891
MitzicGabon 4,1762,595
MkamboGabon 4,0942,544
MoandaGabon 4,3822,723
MouilaGabon 4,4762,781
MagdeburgGermany 1,8621,157
MunichGermany 1,503934
MünsterGermany 2,0041,245
MethoniGreece 3824
MilosGreece 220137
MitiliniGreece 459285
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 457284
MacentaGuinea 4,4862,788
MamouGuinea 4,5232,811
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4797,755
MiskolcHungary 1,231765
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8753,650
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3443,321
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3103,299
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2113,860
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0396,860
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0067,461
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5875,336
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0808,128
MashhadIran 3,3342,072
Malin HeadIreland 2,9991,864
M. CalamitaItaly 1,173729
Marina Di GinosaItaly 581361
Messina, SicilyItaly 583362
MilanItaly 1,412878
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,459907
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,099683
ManIvory Coast 4,4492,764
MaebashiJapan 9,5895,958
MaizuruJapan 9,4185,852
MakurazakiJapan 9,3775,827
MatsueJapan 9,2665,758
MatsumotoJapan 9,5315,923
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3645,819
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8406,115
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5427,172
MishimaJapan 9,6816,016
MitoJapan 9,6806,015
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7976,088
MiyakoJapan 9,5115,910
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4555,876
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3995,841
MiyazakiJapan 9,4085,846
MombetsuJapan 9,2125,724
MoriokaJapan 9,4595,878
MuroranJapan 9,2415,742
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5055,907
MutsuJapan 9,3365,802
Ma’AnJordan 1,486923
MafraqJordan 1,400870
MombasaKenya 4,9183,056
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0463,757
MaseruLesotho 7,4044,601
MonroviaLiberia 4,7422,947
MisratahLibya 827514
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3943,973
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5494,070
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0434,377
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7924,221
MakhangaMalawi 6,1153,800
MangochiMalawi 5,8923,661
MwmosaMalawi 6,0793,777
MzimbaMalawi 5,5773,465
MzuzuMalawi 5,5393,442
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9905,586
MersingMalaysia 9,1185,666
MiriMalaysia 9,8916,147
MaleMaldives 6,3793,964
MenakaMali 3,0591,901
MoptiMali 3,5992,236
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1648,801
MazatlanMexico 11,4087,089
MeridaMexico 10,3886,455
Mexico CityMexico 11,2236,974
MonterreyMexico 10,7966,709
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3447,049
MaantyMongolia 6,7764,211
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7644,203
MatadMongolia 7,3324,556
MurenMongolia 6,1793,840
MarrakechMorocco 2,8121,748
MeknesMorocco 2,5101,560
MideltMorocco 2,4801,541
MaputoMozambique 7,0904,406
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1053,794
MandalayMyanmar 7,1864,465
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2314,493
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9964,969
MindatMyanmar 7,0324,370
MonywaMyanmar 7,0944,409
MyeikMyanmar 7,9964,969
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1044,414
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,0061,246
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,19410,684
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,05010,595
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,79411,057
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,61310,945
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,50010,875
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,23210,708
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,44310,839
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7656,689
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7676,691
MagariaNiger 2,9771,850
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8321,760
MaradiNiger 3,0141,873
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9421,829
MakurdiNigeria 3,5352,197
MinnaNigeria 3,4262,129
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8445,496
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2952,048
MajisOman 3,5682,217
MasirahOman 3,9922,481
Muscat  Oman 3,7622,337
MultanPakistan 4,5872,850
MurreePakistan 4,6072,863
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3198,277
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8456,739
MoyobambaPeru 11,2076,964
MactanPhilippines 10,3566,436
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8076,094
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6401,641
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,1752,595
MagadanRussia 8,2905,151
MahackalaRussia 2,2581,403
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2852,663
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2862,664
MarkovoRussia 8,3705,201
MinusinskRussia 5,5013,418
MogocaRussia 7,2274,491
MoscowRussia 2,3921,487
MurmanskRussia 3,6092,243
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,1821,356
MatamSenegal 4,2072,614
MogadishuSomalia 4,5702,840
MadridSpain 2,2411,393
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2511,399
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,578981
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3511,461
MelillaSpain 2,2441,394
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0121,250
MalakalSudan 3,2091,994
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1144,421
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6251,010
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5114,667
Mae SariangThailand 7,5764,708
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7214,798
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2745,142
MalatyaTurkey 1,419882
MersinTurkey 1,121697
MuglaTurkey 563350
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,6071,620
ManstonUk 2,2741,413
MeloUruguay 11,0436,862
MercedesUruguay 11,3927,079
MontevideoUruguay 11,3607,059
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0855,646
Madison, FlUsa 9,1565,690
Madison, InUsa 8,7395,430
Madison, NeUsa 9,2695,760
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7245,421
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5075,908
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5525,315
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,1925,712
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7855,459
Marion, InUsa 8,6655,385
Marion, NcUsa 8,7385,430
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3745,204
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8466,118
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2565,130
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8915,525
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4815,270
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4336,483
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0255,608
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5975,964
Medford, WiUsa 8,6395,368
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1425,681
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3615,817
Mena, ArUsa 9,6315,985
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4765,889
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0556,248
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1975,715
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,3215,792
Midland, TxUsa 10,4016,463
Milan, MnUsa 8,9765,578
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9955,589
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3765,826
Milford, DeUsa 8,0434,998
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0175,603
Millen, GaUsa 8,9545,564
Millport, OhUsa 8,3335,178
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5744,707
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6485,374
Minden, NeUsa 9,4655,881
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8275,485
Minonk, IlUsa 8,8675,510
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7056,031
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5625,942
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9215,543
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9845,583
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7065,410
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9765,578
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3125,786
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2196,350
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9814,959
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4425,246
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7385,430
Moro, OrUsa 10,1646,316
Morris, MnUsa 8,8985,530
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8605,506
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6005,344
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3335,178
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0205,605
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3935,216
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4714,643
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0775,640
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0565,628
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5295,300
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6626,004
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2125,724
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6305,984
MaracayVenezuela 9,2945,775
MaturinVenezuela 8,9335,551
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6105,972
MeridaVenezuela 9,7146,036
MagoyeZambia 5,9303,685
MansaZambia 5,4033,358
MbalaZambia 5,1973,230
MfuweZambia 5,6923,537
MisamfuZambia 5,3333,314
MonguZambia 5,8193,616
MpikaZambia 5,5333,438
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7473,571
Mt MakuluZambia 5,8873,658
MumbwaZambia 5,8223,618
MwinilungaZambia 5,4343,377
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,4203,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -