Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3088,270
UaupesBrazil 9,9196,164
UbatubaBrazil 9,7206,040
UberabaBrazil 9,6636,005
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3505,189
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4573,391
UpernavikGreenland 5,7133,550
UummannaqGreenland 5,5753,464
UdineItaly 1,238769
Ustica IslandItaly 797495
UenoJapan 9,5255,919
UnzendakeJapan 9,2695,760
UrakawaJapan 9,3565,814
UshibukaJapan 9,2905,773
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6285,983
UwajimaJapan 9,3945,837
UkmergeLithuania 2,0341,264
UtenaLithuania 2,0691,286
UlaangomMongolia 5,6163,490
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7064,167
UlgiiMongolia 5,4873,410
UliastaiMongolia 6,0143,737
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6113,487
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9904,344
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9725,575
UfaRussia 3,2192,000
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2933,289
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5844,091
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6715,388
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6064,105
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7152,309
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9965,591
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5694,703
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9384,933
Umm BeninSudan 2,9211,815
UmeňSweden 2,9791,851
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3695,201
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0545,005
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8004,847
UrfaTurkey 1,484922
UsakTurkey 672418
Uman’Ukraine 1,461908
UzgorodUkraine 1,286799
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3185,169
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4675,262
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8665,510
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5785,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -