Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0912,542
BustAfghanistan 3,9062,427
BatnaAlgeria 1,411877
BecharAlgeria 2,3071,433
BejaiaAlgeria 1,506936
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3611,467
BiskraAlgeria 1,486923
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7441,084
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2088,207
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1138,148
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1308,159
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4357,727
ByrdAntarctica 14,9669,300
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0437,484
BarilocheArgentina 12,8397,979
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5107,153
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8369,219
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3459,536
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0867,510
BrestBelarus 1,6791,043
BrusselsBelgium 2,0711,287
Belize CityBelize 10,5346,546
BeninBenin 3,9532,457
BohiconBenin 3,8892,417
BermudaBermuda 7,6514,755
BageBrazil 10,9666,815
BambuiBrazil 9,5315,923
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4555,876
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0465,000
BarcelosBrazil 9,6245,981
BarraBrazil 8,6415,370
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4055,223
BarreirasBrazil 8,8695,511
BelémBrazil 8,3905,213
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3685,821
BelterraBrazil 9,0355,614
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5725,327
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5056,528
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8255,484
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3745,825
BrevesBrazil 8,5805,332
BurgasBulgaria 763474
BurundiBurundi 4,5542,830
BatouriCameroon 3,7082,304
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2304,493
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7556,062
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5234,675
Banff, AbCanada 9,3665,820
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8434,874
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0553,763
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3435,806
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4955,279
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4115,848
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7774,833
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6065,969
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7965,466
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8855,521
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0713,773
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8016,091
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0963,788
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3955,838
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5814,711
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6502,268
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9791,851
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1178,151
BeijingChina 7,7884,840
BarranquillaColombia 9,8746,136
Benito SalasColombia 10,4566,497
BogotáColombia 10,2376,362
BrnoCzech Republic 1,411877
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7572,335
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1482,577
BaniDominican Republic 8,9975,591
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0675,635
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9065,535
BahariyaEgypt 1,164724
Beni SuefEgypt 1,226762
BiarritzFrance 2,1121,313
BordeauxFrance 2,0841,295
BrestFrance 2,4831,543
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,64210,963
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,64010,962
BitamGabon 4,0372,509
BanjulGambia 4,6362,881
BerlinGermany 1,8421,145
BrockenGermany 1,8671,160
BokeGuinea 4,6872,913
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6752,905
BudapestHungary 1,186737
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,176731
BangaloreIndia 6,1053,794
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6593,516
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3813,965
BikanerIndia 4,8533,016
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5266,541
BabolsarIran 2,7131,686
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3932,108
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4191,503
Bandar LengehIran 3,2942,047
BirjandIran 3,3992,112
BushehrIran 2,8191,752
BaghdadIraq 2,0591,280
BasraIraq 2,4791,540
BelmulletIreland 3,0921,922
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9111,809
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 640398
BergamoItaly 1,401871
BolognaItaly 1,224761
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,368850
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 603375
BrindisiItaly 532331
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0832,537
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2562,645
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4252,750
BeirutLebanon 1,271790
BenghaziLibya 577358
BirzaiLithuania 2,1371,328
BitolaMacedonia 447277
BlantyreMalawi 6,0213,741
BvumbweMalawi 6,0483,758
BintuluMalaysia 9,8836,142
BamakoMali 4,0372,508
Bko-SMali 4,0402,511
BougounMali 4,1002,548
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4382,136
BaitagMongolia 5,6773,528
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7823,593
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6084,106
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2014,475
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1884,467
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3493,945
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0664,391
BulganMongolia 6,4424,003
BhamawMyanmar 7,1494,443
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,45310,846
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,20010,688
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,67510,983
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5626,564
BilmaNiger 2,2281,385
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0751,911
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1672,589
BergenNorway 2,8501,771
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8481,770
BjornoyaNorway 4,1672,590
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3932,108
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2222,002
BadinPakistan 4,6342,879
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7582,957
BalakotPakistan 4,5872,850
BarkhanPakistan 4,4492,765
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4166,473
BascoPhilippines 9,4885,896
BialystokPoland 1,7861,110
BejaPortugal 2,6261,632
BragancaPortugal 2,5121,561
BistritaRomania 1,140708
BucharestRomania 895556
BajkitRussia 5,6433,507
BarabinskRussia 4,6282,876
BarnaulRussia 4,9693,088
BerezovoRussia 4,1242,563
BiserRussia 3,5642,215
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8814,897
BogdarinRussia 6,8354,247
BogucanyRussia 5,7593,579
BomnakRussia 7,6724,768
BorRussia 5,3103,300
BorzjaRussia 7,2144,483
BratskRussia 6,0633,768
BelgradeSerbia 870540
BoSierra Leone 4,6982,920
BontheSierra Leone 4,7862,974
BratislavaSlovakia 1,297806
BerberaSomalia 3,7532,332
BusanSouth Korea 9,0125,600
BadajozSpain 2,5261,570
BarcelonaSpain 1,7781,105
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2611,405
BabanusaSudan 2,9201,814
BaselSwitzerland 1,6581,031
BernSwitzerland 1,6201,007
BangkokThailand 8,0875,025
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0785,020
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7284,802
BizerteTunisia 1,082672
BalikesirTurkey 587365
BursaTurkey 703437
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5242,190
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9651,843
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8981,801
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8991,801
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5181,565
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4261,507
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,3251,445
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0076,840
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2766,386
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1505,065
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9654,950
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9664,950
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4395,866
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7866,081
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5835,955
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5555,316
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5784,709
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4016,464
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9715,575
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8886,766
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1305,673
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5354,682
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4405,244
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7255,422
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4445,247
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5585,940
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9144,918
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2455,745
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7916,706
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0915,649
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5435,309
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8665,509
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8346,111
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3045,781
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7984,846
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3556,435
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1086,281
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2925,774
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8844,899
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5604,698
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5695,325
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9475,560
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1335,675
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1696,319
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7784,833
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4545,875
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7355,428
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9854,962
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7645,446
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5225,917
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5895,958
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5776,573
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2605,754
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9356,795
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4135,228
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4795,269
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0545,005
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8206,102
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6005,344
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0075,597
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5864,714
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2256,354
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9412,449
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0415,618
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4525,874
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3853,968
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4003,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -