Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2222,623
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0392,510
KhostAfghanistan 4,3292,690
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1292,566
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1608,178
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7757,939
KlagenfurtAustria 1,240771
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1431,332
KandiBenin 3,4582,149
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5895,958
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8774,895
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8794,896
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6235,980
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5205,294
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8334,868
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0685,013
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8154,856
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6094,107
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5764,708
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6612,896
KashiChina 4,6482,888
KunmingChina 7,5784,709
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6592,895
KhargaEgypt 1,522946
KosseirEgypt 1,6771,042
KajaaniFinland 3,0501,895
KuopioFinland 2,8981,801
KuusamoFinland 3,2472,018
KarlsruheGermany 1,7231,070
KasselGermany 1,8681,161
KonstanzGermany 1,578980
KumasiGhana 4,1362,570
Kythira IslandGreece 12578
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5253,433
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5042,799
KankanGuinea 4,3162,682
KindiaGuinea 4,6072,863
KissidougouGuinea 4,4542,768
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5678,431
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7185,417
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7195,418
KeszthelyHungary 1,147713
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9882,478
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4714,021
KotaIndia 5,2233,245
KozhikodeIndia 6,0643,768
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7077,275
KermanIran 3,3032,052
KermanshahIran 2,2831,418
Khoram AbadIran 2,4111,498
KilkennyIreland 2,8531,773
KingstonJamaica 9,5655,944
KagoshimaJapan 9,3745,825
KanazawaJapan 9,4185,853
KaruizawaJapan 9,5605,941
KatsuuraJapan 9,7676,070
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6405,991
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1235,669
KobeJapan 9,4675,883
KochiJapan 9,4385,865
KofuJapan 9,6135,974
KumagayaJapan 9,6295,983
KumamotoJapan 9,2945,776
KumejimaJapan 9,4665,882
KureJapan 9,3205,792
KushiroJapan 9,3795,828
KutchanJapan 9,1825,706
KyotoJapan 9,4785,890
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9473,074
KitaleKenya 4,2252,625
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5591,590
KufraLibya 1,434891
KaunasLithuania 1,9861,234
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0771,290
KybartaiLithuania 1,9541,214
KarongaMalawi 5,3733,339
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7325,426
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9666,193
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8715,512
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8585,505
KuantanMalaysia 8,9745,576
KuchingMalaysia 9,7596,064
KayesMali 4,1532,581
KeniebaMali 4,2602,647
KidalMali 2,8901,796
KitaMali 4,1092,553
KoutiaMali 3,8752,408
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7968,573
KisinevMoldova 1,246774
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5014,661
KhatgalMongolia 6,1503,822
KhovdMongolia 5,6283,497
KhujirtMongolia 6,4664,018
KhutagMongolia 6,3613,953
KenitraMorocco 2,5931,611
KalewaMyanmar 6,9584,324
KathaMyanmar 7,0804,399
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1545,067
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1144,421
KengtungMyanmar 7,5344,682
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9214,301
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0844,402
KathmanduNepal 5,9313,686
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9429,907
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,53510,896
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,77911,048
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,66510,977
KarioiNew Zealand 17,69510,996
KawerauNew Zealand 17,78811,054
KopuaNew Zealand 17,76011,036
KanoNigeria 3,0901,920
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8165,479
KarasjokNorway 3,6092,243
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0141,873
KristiansandNorway 2,5591,590
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0541,898
KhasabOman 3,4352,135
KarachiPakistan 4,4552,768
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4632,773
KhanpurPakistan 4,5912,853
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2702,653
KororPalau 11,4577,119
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,363847
KlodzkoPoland 1,548962
KoszalinPoland 1,9581,217
KrakowPoland 1,458906
KalakanRussia 6,9864,341
KaliningradRussia 1,9671,222
KamenskoeRussia 8,4915,276
KandalaksaRussia 3,4112,119
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7462,328
KazanRussia 2,9071,806
KemRussia 3,2101,995
KerchRussia 1,516942
KhabarovskRussia 8,4365,242
KirenskRussia 6,3803,964
KirovRussia 3,1181,937
KljuciRussia 8,9295,549
KolpasevRussia 4,9183,056
KorfRussia 8,6955,403
KostromaRussia 2,6771,664
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6674,143
KotlasRussia 3,1901,982
KrasnodarRussia 1,6831,046
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3772,098
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4192,125
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5333,439
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0693,150
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8381,764
KurganRussia 3,8242,376
KurskRussia 1,9761,228
KyraRussia 6,9684,330
KigaliRwanda 4,4202,747
KoldaSenegal 4,5492,827
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5472,826
KosiceSlovakia 1,295805
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3304,555
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6345,365
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7204,176
KadugliSudan 2,9991,864
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2711,412
KassalaSudan 2,7901,733
KhartoumSudan 2,6031,618
KostiSudan 2,8611,778
KalmarSweden 2,2181,378
KaresuandoSweden 3,4882,167
KarlstadSweden 2,5651,594
KristianstadSweden 2,1901,361
KamishliSyria 1,7011,057
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9774,957
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4175,230
Khon KaenThailand 8,1105,040
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1445,061
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1425,060
KairouanTunisia 1,078670
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,319820
KarsTurkey 1,8611,157
KastamonuTurkey 1,120696
KayseriTurkey 1,195743
KonyaTurkey 934580
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2031,990
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5992,236
KinlossUk 2,9551,836
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8251,134
KievUkraine 1,6311,014
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6361,017
KirovogradUkraine 1,517943
KlepininoUkraine 1,392865
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,590988
Kovel’Ukraine 1,588987
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,523946
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5485,312
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5845,956
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3475,808
Keene, NhUsa 7,5924,718
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5345,303
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0266,230
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,5125,911
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7446,055
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3685,821
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8086,095
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5165,292
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4656,503
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8915,525
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4605,879
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4495,251
KabompoZambia 5,6393,504
KabweZambia 5,7683,584
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7633,581
KafirondaZambia 5,5593,455
KaomaZambia 5,7753,588
KasamaZambia 5,3433,320
KasempaZambia 5,6413,505
KawambwaZambia 5,2633,271
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0463,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -