Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,7052,302
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,367850
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1701,349
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2995,157
ZhengzhouChina 7,9024,910
ZhijiangChina 8,0224,985
ZagrebCroatia 1,094680
ZugspitzeGermany 1,463909
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12678
ZahedanIran 3,6842,289
ZanjanIran 2,3471,458
ZacatecasMexico 11,1886,952
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2614,512
ZinderNiger 2,8941,798
ZhobPakistan 4,3642,712
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4266,479
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4276,480
ZamoscPoland 1,519944
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7291,075
ZigalovoRussia 6,3173,926
ZiganskRussia 6,7324,184
ZyryankaRussia 7,7734,830
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0381,266
ZurichSwitzerland 1,590988
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1343,190
ZonguldakTurkey 972604
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,597992
ZitomirUkraine 1,559969
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,556967
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6361,017
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5486,555
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8815,519
ZambeziZambia 5,6283,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -