Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,19010,682
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5234,675
ParanaArgentina 11,4797,133
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0846,888
PehuajoArgentina 11,8467,361
PergaminoArgentina 11,6227,222
PigeArgentina 11,9897,450
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7357,292
PosadasArgentina 10,8356,733
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1546,931
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2797,631
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4737,130
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3927,700
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9227,409
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1662,589
ParakouBenin 3,6472,267
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0014,972
ParacatuBrazil 9,3945,837
ParanaBrazil 9,1305,673
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1336,297
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9196,164
ParintinsBrazil 9,1915,711
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9374,932
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6236,601
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4695,884
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2565,130
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1175,044
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8645,508
PeixeBrazil 9,1515,687
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2975,156
PicosBrazil 8,2055,099
PiraiBrazil 9,5705,947
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4625,880
PompeuBrazil 9,3965,839
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4816,513
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7365,429
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3786,449
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2376,361
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6606,624
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0595,629
PosseBrazil 9,1245,670
PlevenBulgaria 738459
PlovdivBulgaria 612380
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6065,348
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9595,567
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0204,363
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6796,015
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7754,832
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9504,940
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1785,082
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8736,135
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4674,019
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8096,095
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7125,414
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7855,459
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3505,810
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5205,916
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8065,472
ParronChile 12,4247,721
Puerto AysenChile 13,1638,179
Puerto MonttChile 12,9978,077
Punta ArenasChile 13,3838,316
PingbianChina 8,0815,022
PeralesColombia 10,3436,427
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5525,936
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7966,709
PragueCzech Republic 1,576980
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1325,675
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9195,542
PoloDominican Republic 9,0905,648
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9195,542
PichilingueEcuador 11,0986,896
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1836,949
PuyoEcuador 10,9926,830
Port-SaidEgypt 1,138707
ParisFrance 2,0571,278
PerpignanFrance 1,7461,085
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7176,659
Port-GentilGabon 4,4162,744
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9717,439
PotsdamGermany 1,8411,144
PatrasGreece 13483
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0373,751
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1613,207
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3655,198
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1605,692
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3376,423
PecsHungary 1,042647
PambanIndia 6,4954,036
PuneIndia 5,4233,370
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0405,618
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7716,072
PadovaItaly 1,255780
Paganella MountainItaly 1,360845
Palermo, SicilyItaly 775482
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 795494
PantelleriaItaly 893555
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,304810
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,133704
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,049652
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 896557
PiacenzaItaly 1,348838
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,227763
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,157719
Ponza IslandItaly 892554
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 669415
Pratica Di MareItaly 967601
PrizziItaly 762474
PakseLaos 8,4575,255
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6115,351
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3674,578
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4064,602
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3338,285
PodgoricaMontenegro 635395
PatheinMyanmar 7,3834,588
PutaoMyanmar 6,9954,347
PyiMyanmar 7,2984,535
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0559,977
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,70411,001
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,70411,002
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,65010,968
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,64110,962
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,69210,994
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4056,466
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8942,420
PohangNorth Korea 8,9715,575
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5155,292
PadidanPakistan 4,4512,766
PanjgurPakistan 4,0882,540
ParachinarPakistan 4,3212,685
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1212,561
PeshawarPakistan 4,4492,765
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7378,536
PilarParaguay 10,9866,827
PiscoPeru 11,6447,236
PiuraPeru 11,4747,130
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9566,808
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9436,179
PoznanPoland 1,7541,090
PrzemyslPoland 1,418881
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5791,603
PortalegrePortugal 2,5731,599
Porto Portugal 2,6661,657
PavelecRussia 2,2811,418
PecoraRussia 3,8672,403
PermRussia 3,3982,111
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1525,687
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8801,790
PjatigorskRussia 1,9311,200
PoronajskRussia 8,8075,473
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6671,036
Providenja BayRussia 8,6555,379
PskovRussia 2,3531,462
PodorSenegal 4,2702,654
PopradSlovakia 1,342834
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9094,915
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0144,358
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7011,057
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6344,123
Port SudanSudan 2,4411,517
ParamariboSuriname 8,4805,269
PiteňSweden 3,1421,952
PalmyraSyria 1,493928
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,69610,996
PhetchabunThailand 7,9674,951
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8684,889
PhraeThailand 7,7754,831
PhuketThailand 8,2745,142
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2495,126
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1375,057
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1415,059
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7145,415
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5471,583
PoltavaUkraine 1,7181,068
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2476,989
PradoUruguay 11,3617,060
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2837,011
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9385,554
Pana, IlUsa 8,9805,581
Paoli, InUsa 8,8065,472
Paris, IlUsa 8,8665,510
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7775,454
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6075,970
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8166,100
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8616,128
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6515,997
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3675,821
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0156,223
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5005,903
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9265,547
Perry, OkUsa 9,7456,056
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0064,975
Philo, OhUsa 8,4675,262
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8436,738
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2665,758
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5585,940
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7115,413
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0725,638
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3125,165
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8494,878
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5644,701
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3575,815
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0086,219
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7115,413
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8585,504
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3525,812
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9416,177
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0246,229
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9204,921
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9416,177
Portage, WiUsa 8,6415,370
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4384,622
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1646,316
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8415,494
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6425,992
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7016,028
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1775,081
Princeton, InUsa 9,0115,599
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6244,738
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0036,216
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5905,959
PetaukeZambia 5,7883,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -