Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9112,430
ChlefAlgeria 1,8441,146
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,375854
CeresArgentina 11,4707,128
ChamicalArgentina 11,8447,360
ChepesArgentina 11,9297,413
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8207,967
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2596,996
CórdobaArgentina 11,7397,295
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7427,297
CorrientesArgentina 11,0606,873
CairnsAustralia 14,0998,761
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3339,528
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7797,320
CedunaAustralia 13,8738,621
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6879,127
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8638,614
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8909,253
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6898,507
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4799,619
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5228,403
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7904,219
CharnocksBarbados 8,3905,214
CotonouBenin 3,9532,457
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2245,732
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4585,878
CabroboBrazil 8,1395,058
CaceresBrazil 10,1966,336
CaetiteBrazil 8,8205,481
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7644,825
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2486,368
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3236,415
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7056,031
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1105,040
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6595,381
CaparaoBrazil 9,2565,752
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7166,038
CaratingaBrazil 9,2225,731
CaravelasBrazil 8,8435,495
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9325,551
CarolinaBrazil 8,7225,420
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1926,334
CataguasesBrazil 9,3855,832
CatalaoBrazil 9,5515,935
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8476,119
CaxiasBrazil 8,1985,094
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5986,586
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6064,726
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4405,866
ChapecoBrazil 10,5606,562
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8306,108
CipoBrazil 8,2705,139
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9415,556
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2615,755
CordeiroBrazil 9,4105,847
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9485,560
CorumbaBrazil 10,3896,456
CoximBrazil 10,1246,291
CrateusBrazil 7,9974,969
CuiabaBrazil 10,0306,233
CuritibaBrazil 10,1826,327
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3145,788
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4464,627
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8206,102
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9893,722
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1693,834
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5464,068
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7934,843
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8296,108
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7786,076
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1013,791
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6225,979
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3954,595
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9394,312
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8034,228
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8014,226
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7876,082
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9284,305
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3844,589
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4144,607
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5464,068
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8444,874
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7774,832
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1773,839
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8695,512
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8694,890
Comox, BcCanada 9,8326,110
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8984,908
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0304,369
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1265,671
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5225,917
ChicoChile 13,1498,171
ChillanChile 12,6617,868
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7517,924
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9897,450
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2018,203
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5087,772
ChangchunChina 8,1655,074
ChangduChina 6,7684,206
ChangshaChina 8,2315,115
ChengduChina 7,3624,575
ChongqingChina 7,6414,748
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8766,137
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,088676
CamagueyCuba 9,4225,855
CasablancaCuba 9,6566,001
ChebCzech Republic 1,6371,018
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1901,361
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8705,512
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9875,585
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9235,545
CanarEcuador 11,1506,929
CairoEgypt 1,163723
CaenFrance 2,2531,400
ChateaurouxFrance 1,9911,237
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3005,158
CocobeachGabon 4,2082,615
CologneGermany 1,9511,212
ChiosGreece 391243
CorfuGreece 338210
ConakryGuinea 4,7032,923
CatacamasHonduras 10,5356,546
CholutecaHonduras 10,7496,680
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3303,934
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6184,112
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6184,112
ChahbaharIran 3,8682,404
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0081,869
ClonesIreland 2,9281,820
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9991,864
CorkIreland 2,8951,799
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8931,797
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,157719
CameriItaly 1,456905
CampobassoItaly 806501
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,116694
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,117694
Cape FrascaItaly 1,217756
Cape MeleItaly 1,396868
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 672417
Catania, SicilyItaly 617383
CerviaItaly 1,142710
CiampinoItaly 966600
Cimone MountainItaly 1,239770
Cisa PassItaly 1,307812
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,032641
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,333828
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 614381
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 483300
ChibaJapan 9,7186,039
ChichibuJapan 9,6225,979
ChichijimaJapan 10,5346,546
ChoshiJapan 9,7556,062
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,305811
ChilekaMalawi 6,0213,741
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8053,608
ChitipaMalawi 5,3313,313
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9236,787
ComitanMexico 10,9326,793
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8297,972
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2114,481
ChoirMongolia 6,8674,267
CasablancaMorocco 2,7101,684
ChindeMozambique 6,3713,959
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4244,613
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,24810,718
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,43710,835
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,45510,847
CondegaNicaragua 10,6846,639
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6964,782
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9455,558
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7275,423
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8615,506
ChhorPakistan 4,6652,899
ChitralPakistan 4,4052,737
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6026,588
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6816,637
CajamarcaPeru 11,4147,093
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2977,020
ChiclayoPeru 11,5107,153
ChimbotePeru 11,5507,177
CuzcoPeru 11,2556,994
CzestochowaPoland 1,546961
CoimbraPortugal 2,6521,648
CalafatRomania 773480
CeahlauRomania 1,154717
ClujRomania 1,087676
ConstantaRomania 971603
CraiovaRomania 820510
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8143,613
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6762,906
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9824,338
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0975,032
Cape UelenRussia 8,4925,277
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7395,431
CaraRussia 6,9804,338
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5482,205
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6294,741
ChitaRussia 6,9354,310
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9414,313
CokurdahRussia 7,2924,531
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3344,557
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9074,913
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4055,223
CaceresSpain 2,4801,541
CadizSpain 2,5131,561
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2741,413
CordobaSpain 2,3651,469
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7164,174
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0845,023
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2955,154
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6304,742
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6384,746
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1485,063
ChumphonThailand 8,1735,079
CanakkaleTurkey 511318
CorumTurkey 1,184736
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6152,246
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8562,396
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5551,587
CernovcyUkraine 1,296805
ChernigovUkraine 1,7591,093
CarrascoUruguay 11,3457,050
ColoniaUruguay 11,4497,114
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5575,318
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1615,693
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1145,042
Camden, ScUsa 8,8025,470
Canton, NyUsa 7,6804,772
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1905,711
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3175,168
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1084,417
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0405,618
Casper, WyUsa 9,7096,034
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0406,239
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1725,078
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5235,296
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9565,565
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8015,469
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8065,472
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5505,313
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7155,416
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3445,185
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8565,503
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0315,612
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5464,689
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5664,702
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6745,390
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8016,091
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7756,075
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7225,420
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7175,417
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6926,644
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4015,220
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7126,035
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7135,414
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6965,404
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5595,318
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2295,735
Clark, SdUsa 9,0875,647
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5085,908
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0155,602
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0816,265
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3645,197
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8485,498
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7466,056
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5305,301
College Park, MdUsa 8,1825,084
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9706,195
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2245,732
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8145,477
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7815,456
Columbus, InUsa 8,8065,472
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5405,929
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5275,299
Conception, MoUsa 9,3075,783
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5025,905
Conway, ArUsa 9,4995,903
Conway, ScUsa 8,6555,379
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7994,846
Corning, ArUsa 9,3575,815
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6034,725
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4356,484
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0216,227
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9074,914
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2906,394
Covington, LaUsa 9,6636,005
Covington, TnUsa 9,2915,773
Crete, NeUsa 9,3485,809
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5255,919
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2552,023
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2552,023
CaracasVenezuela 9,2105,723
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0715,637
CoroVenezuela 9,3945,838
ChipataZambia 5,7363,564
ChomaZambia 6,0173,739
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4644,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -