Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 437272
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8517,364
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6087,213
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9807,444
ViennaAustria 1,326824
VitebskBelarus 2,1161,315
VassourasBrazil 9,5355,925
VicosaBrazil 9,3485,809
VitoriaBrazil 9,1265,671
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7535,439
VarnaBulgaria 848527
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6784,771
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8296,108
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0215,606
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9865,584
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8916,146
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9296,170
ValdiviaChile 12,9248,031
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8297,972
VallenarChile 12,0787,505
ValparaisoChile 12,3867,697
VanguardiaColombia 10,2266,355
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4616,501
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3901,485
VestervigDenmark 2,4151,501
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9575,566
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9025,532
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9955,589
VilsandiEstonia 2,3701,473
VaasaFinland 2,8891,795
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0662,526
VeravalIndia 4,9743,091
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3083,920
ValentiaIreland 3,0081,870
VeniceItaly 1,236768
VeronaItaly 1,311815
VicenzaItaly 1,285799
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,008626
ViterboItaly 1,039646
VolterraItaly 1,179732
VientianeLaos 7,9974,969
VarenaLithuania 1,9201,193
VilniusLithuania 1,9671,222
VeracruzMexico 11,0186,847
VlissingenNetherlands 2,1581,341
VaernesNorway 3,0291,882
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8991,801
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7422,325
VillarricaParaguay 10,7616,687
Vrfu OmuRomania 975606
VanavaraRussia 5,9843,718
VasileviciRussia 1,7961,116
Velikie LukiRussia 2,2381,391
VerhojanskRussia 7,0624,388
ViljujskRussia 6,8044,228
VitimRussia 6,5604,077
Vize IslandRussia 5,2773,279
VladivostokRussia 8,6355,366
VolgogradRussia 2,2301,386
VologdaRussia 2,7881,732
VoronezRussia 2,1121,312
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8884,902
VytegraRussia 2,8491,770
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7863,595
ValenciaSpain 1,9761,228
ValladolidSpain 2,3481,459
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6701,659
VisbySweden 2,3061,433
VanTurkey 1,8781,167
ValleyUk 2,7241,693
VinnitsaUkraine 1,453903
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8526,744
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0455,621
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4005,841
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1626,315
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2035,719
Vevay, InUsa 8,7615,444
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,6245,980
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3096,406
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7625,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -