Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6202,249
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,573977
HuamboAngola 5,5843,470
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5817,818
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4069,573
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3939,565
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2038,826
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3962,732
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9785,579
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9104,294
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8954,285
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1215,046
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3253,930
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3915,214
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4745,266
Hope, BcCanada 9,7556,062
HaikouChina 8,5345,303
HailarChina 7,4764,646
HamiChina 5,9453,694
HetanChina 5,0523,139
HavanaCuba 9,6736,011
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8745,514
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8365,491
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0825,643
HelwanEgypt 1,178732
HurguadaEgypt 1,556967
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4072,117
HelsinkiFinland 2,5751,600
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5941,612
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,32610,767
HamburgGermany 2,0611,281
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0621,281
HannoverGermany 1,9641,220
HelgolandGermany 2,1891,360
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,494928
Heraklion, CreteGreece 343213
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6503,511
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6938,509
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5198,401
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8962,421
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8963,664
HaifaIsrael 1,273791
HaboroJapan 9,1205,667
HachijojimaJapan 9,8936,147
HachinoheJapan 9,4145,850
HagiJapan 9,2285,734
HakodateJapan 9,2675,759
HamadaJapan 9,2385,741
HamamatsuJapan 9,6295,984
HikoneJapan 9,4925,899
HimejiJapan 9,4205,854
HiradoJapan 9,1725,700
HirooJapan 9,3765,826
HiroshimaJapan 9,3025,780
HitaJapan 9,2745,763
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3415,804
HunLibya 1,048651
HomboriMali 3,3612,089
HomalinMyanmar 6,9174,298
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6404,748
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,46410,852
HighbankNew Zealand 17,36310,789
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,08110,614
HororataNew Zealand 17,38310,802
HyderabadPakistan 4,5512,828
HuanucoPeru 11,3927,079
HelPoland 1,9651,221
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4395,244
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2012,610
HatangaRussia 5,7953,601
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0762,533
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5704,083
HailSaudi Arabia 2,1301,323
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,241771
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7999,196
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5775,330
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5155,291
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8804,275
HalaibSudan 2,1681,347
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7651,718
HudeibaSudan 2,4621,530
HaparandaSweden 3,2001,989
HarnosandSweden 2,8551,774
HamaSyria 1,340833
HassakahSyria 1,6671,036
Hua HinThailand 8,1065,037
HakkariTurkey 1,9201,193
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5221,567
HersonUkraine 1,374854
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,432890
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2636,378
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5354,682
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0775,640
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0985,032
Hart, MiUsa 8,4565,255
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7014,786
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2355,739
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1015,656
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5225,917
Hays, KsUsa 9,6265,982
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8636,751
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4875,895
Helena, MtUsa 9,6445,993
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0024,973
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4505,251
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8075,472
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1656,317
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3785,827
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3055,782
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1425,681
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9814,959
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0045,595
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5305,301
Holly, CoUsa 9,8846,142
Homer, AkUsa 9,2465,746
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8115,475
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0585,629
Horton, KsUsa 9,3655,820
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5225,917
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4625,259
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3485,188
Houma, LaUsa 9,8196,102
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1146,285
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6165,354
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1685,697
Huron, SdUsa 9,1485,685
HanoiVietnam 8,0925,029
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8145,477
HarareZimbabwe 6,1883,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -