Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9972,484
TiranaAlbania 512318
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2451,395
TebessaAlgeria 1,259782
TimimounAlgeria 2,1951,364
TindoufAlgeria 3,0031,866
TouggourtAlgeria 1,515941
TrelewArgentina 12,5267,784
TucumanArgentina 11,5357,168
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2428,229
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2418,228
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3828,316
TibooburraAustralia 14,4628,987
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3348,907
TshaneBotswana 6,7924,221
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0045,595
TarauacaBrazil 10,7996,711
TauaBrazil 8,0384,995
TefeBrazil 9,9426,178
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0245,608
TeresinaBrazil 8,1695,076
TiriosBrazil 8,7925,463
TorresBrazil 10,5016,526
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2325,115
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0386,237
TriunfoBrazil 7,9924,966
TucuruiBrazil 8,6565,379
TuriacuBrazil 8,1455,061
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0724,395
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4565,876
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9595,567
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5235,296
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4305,238
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2325,115
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3475,187
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8684,889
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9236,166
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0565,006
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0685,014
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9024,910
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9924,966
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6324,121
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8257,969
TaiyuanChina 7,6504,754
TaoyuanChina 9,1155,664
TengchongChina 7,2124,481
TønderDenmark 2,2231,381
TylstrupDenmark 2,4081,496
TystofteDenmark 2,1771,353
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0635,632
TahrirEgypt 1,072666
TantaEgypt 1,083673
TallinEstonia 2,4901,547
TartuEstonia 2,3791,478
TampereFinland 2,7161,688
TurkuFinland 2,6081,620
ToulonFrance 1,522946
ToulouseFrance 1,8881,173
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,19310,684
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,28611,363
TchibanGabon 4,5822,847
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0301,262
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8711,163
TamaleGhana 3,8402,386
ThessalonikiGreece 392244
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6239
TimehriGuyana 8,7105,412
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7016,650
TelaHonduras 10,6026,588
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3563,949
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3563,949
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0706,879
TabrizIran 2,1361,327
TeheranIran 2,6171,626
Tel AvivIsrael 1,306812
Taranto, PugliaItaly 560348
TarvisioItaly 1,259783
TermoliItaly 814506
TorinoItaly 1,486924
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,502933
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 845525
TrevicoItaly 734456
TrevisoItaly 1,257781
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,178732
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,493928
TabouIvory Coast 4,7042,923
TadotsuJapan 9,3995,841
TakadaJapan 9,4835,893
TakamatsuJapan 9,4175,852
TakayamaJapan 9,4915,898
TanegashimaJapan 9,4665,882
TatenoJapan 9,6836,017
TateyamaJapan 9,7516,060
TokushimaJapan 9,4715,885
TokyoJapan 9,6906,022
TomakomaiJapan 9,2505,748
TottoriJapan 9,3435,806
ToyamaJapan 9,4465,870
ToyookaJapan 9,3785,828
TsuJapan 9,5525,936
TsurugaJapan 9,4525,873
TsuyamaJapan 9,3595,816
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5782,223
TripoliLebanon 1,276793
TobrukLibya 606376
TripoliLibya 945587
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1041,308
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7744,210
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3824,587
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0964,410
ThyoloMalawi 6,0773,776
TawauMalaysia 10,2406,363
TessalitMali 2,7681,720
TimbuktuMali 3,3352,072
TombMali 3,3382,074
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8502,392
TacubayaMexico 11,2236,974
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9046,776
TarialanMongolia 6,3073,919
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0763,775
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3523,947
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7574,199
TangierMorocco 2,4951,550
TarfayaMorocco 3,4152,122
TazaMorocco 2,3651,470
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3404,561
TaungooMyanmar 7,4014,599
ThandweMyanmar 7,2424,500
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,20010,067
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,70010,999
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,13810,650
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,68110,987
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,73911,023
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,69610,997
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,64210,963
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,79811,060
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,61510,946
TemukaNew Zealand 17,31910,762
TimaruNew Zealand 17,31510,759
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,36410,790
TahouaNiger 2,9701,846
TillaberyNiger 3,2582,024
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8075,473
TromsoNorway 3,6312,256
TrondheimNorway 3,0321,884
ThumraitOman 3,7962,359
TacnaPeru 11,4017,085
TarapotoPeru 11,1856,951
TrujilloPeru 11,5337,166
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3836,452
TorunPoland 1,7961,116
TimisoaraRomania 970603
TambovRussia 2,3031,431
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6592,274
TaraRussia 4,3982,733
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7382,944
TermezRussia 3,9742,470
TernejRussia 8,7805,456
TobolskRussia 4,0652,526
TomskRussia 5,0393,131
Tot’MaRussia 2,9431,829
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6722,282
TuapseRussia 1,6341,015
TuraRussia 5,7973,602
TurukhanskRussia 5,2183,242
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,4881,546
TortosaSpain 1,9031,182
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7194,175
TokerSudan 2,5771,602
TartousSyria 1,270789
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1405,680
TaboraTanzania 4,8192,995
TakThailand 7,7624,824
TrangThailand 8,4065,224
TabligboTogo 3,9762,471
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9665,572
TunisTunisia 1,047651
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7011,678
TireeUk 3,0421,890
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6681,658
TernopilUkraine 1,417881
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1176,909
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1515,687
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9435,558
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2335,737
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2915,774
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3335,800
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4235,234
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5914,717
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3675,821
Temple, TxUsa 10,1586,313
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8126,097
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4485,871
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4715,264
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0325,613
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4805,269
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2116,345
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4185,852
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9734,955
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0846,266
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9584,945
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8946,770
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6596,002
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3295,797
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5785,331
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0522,518
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9415,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -