Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6742,283
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2661,408
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3231,443
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8874,901
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7754,210
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3384,560
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,4295,859
QuinteroChile 12,4137,713
QingdaoChina 8,3225,171
QiqiharChina 7,8504,878
QuitoEcuador 10,9496,804
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,11110,633
QuettaPakistan 4,1822,599
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0546,248
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2305,736
Quang TriVietnam 8,4775,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -