Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1792,597
NeuquenArgentina 12,4957,764
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7447,298
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,73610,400
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7348,535
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4369,592
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4308,967
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,1385,678
NatitingouBenin 3,6232,251
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4425,867
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4132,121
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6762,284
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2883,908
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8566,125
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5394,063
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9744,334
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3185,169
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9335,551
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8854,900
N’DjamenaChad 2,8591,776
NanchangChina 8,4585,256
NanjingChina 8,4675,261
NanningChina 8,1945,092
NicosiaCyprus 1,034642
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1171,316
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8835,520
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0755,639
NegeleEthiopia 3,9542,457
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,79410,436
NandiFiji 16,79410,436
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7561,713
NancyFrance 1,8171,129
NantesFrance 2,2361,389
NiceFrance 1,449901
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9381,204
NurembergGermany 1,6371,017
NurnbergGermany 1,6391,019
NaxosGreece 299186
NanortalikGreenland 5,2743,278
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2813,282
NordGreenland 5,1803,219
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5853,471
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4692,777
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7303,561
New DelhiIndia 5,1703,213
Naples, CampaniaItaly 791492
NaganoJapan 9,5135,912
NagasakiJapan 9,2405,742
NagoJapan 9,5375,926
NagoyaJapan 9,5485,933
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5435,930
NaraJapan 9,5095,909
NazeJapan 9,5255,919
NemuroJapan 9,4165,851
NiigataJapan 9,4705,885
NikkoJapan 9,5905,960
NobeokaJapan 9,3795,828
NairobiKenya 4,5292,814
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4589,605
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5982,858
NidaLithuania 2,0291,261
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,2423,879
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9864,341
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5623,456
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7043,544
NaraMali 3,7782,347
NioroMali 3,9292,442
NemaMauritania 3,6622,276
NouakchottMauritania 4,2542,644
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,23610,089
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,81511,070
NelsonNew Zealand 17,49910,874
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,72311,014
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7716,693
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6861,669
NiameyNiger 3,2802,038
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5032,177
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7892,354
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6762,906
NawabshahPakistan 4,5022,798
NokkundiPakistan 3,8792,411
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8666,752
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8146,099
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9082,428
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3544,570
NikolaevRussia 1,376855
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3805,208
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1985,716
NizneangarskRussia 6,5424,065
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9383,690
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8612,399
NovgorodRussia 2,4781,540
NovosibirskRussia 4,9193,057
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7894,219
No. 6Sudan 2,0811,293
NyalaSudan 2,7961,738
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2245,111
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9254,925
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3675,200
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7884,840
NarathiwatThailand 8,6745,390
NigdeTurkey 1,121697
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8191,751
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,549963
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5155,291
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5155,291
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0405,617
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7196,040
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4775,889
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5784,709
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9124,917
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2655,136
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9115,537
New London, WiUsa 8,5975,342
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7386,051
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7576,063
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9395,555
New YorkUsa 7,8494,878
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8554,881
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8564,882
Newark, NjUsa 7,8794,896
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3185,169
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8755,515
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6666,006
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1615,693
Newport, TnUsa 8,8095,474
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7015,407
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2615,134
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2955,776
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4406,487
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3845,831
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5515,935
Norton, KsUsa 9,6045,968
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4255,236
NdolaZambia 5,6103,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -