Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9071,185
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,437893
EsquelArgentina 12,9308,035
EzeizaArgentina 11,5297,164
East SaleAustralia 15,2519,477
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9758,063
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9768,063
EssendonAustralia 15,0519,353
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5675,945
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7936,707
EspinosaBrazil 8,9055,534
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8314,866
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0955,652
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,0585,629
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0695,636
Edson, AbCanada 9,1755,702
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7646,068
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9434,936
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0005,592
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6295,984
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2913,910
ErlianChina 7,2734,519
El CaranoColombia 10,3856,453
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0941,301
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0695,635
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8545,502
El ArishEgypt 1,275792
El TorEgypt 1,466911
ErfurtGermany 1,7781,105
EssenGermany 1,9871,235
EsfahanIran 2,7461,707
EilatIsrael 1,462908
EsashiJapan 9,2265,733
EldoretKenya 4,2872,664
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3043,917
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9711,846
EeldeNetherlands 2,1481,335
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,79611,058
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,40910,818
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,7976,709
EnuguNigeria 3,7052,302
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8256,727
EvoraPortugal 2,6221,629
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2545,129
EkimcanRussia 7,9944,968
Elat’MaRussia 2,4881,546
ElistaRussia 2,0971,303
ErbogacenRussia 6,2573,888
EssejRussia 5,8303,623
Ed DueimSudan 2,7611,716
El FasherSudan 2,6281,633
El GeneinaSudan 2,6231,630
El ObeidSudan 2,7801,728
El ShowakSudan 2,8661,781
En NahudSudan 2,7841,730
EdirneTurkey 644400
ErzincanTurkey 1,551964
ErzurumTurkey 1,6931,052
EskisehirTurkey 803499
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8141,749
EntebbeUganda 4,2542,643
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,8341,761
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,7781,726
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2795,144
Eastman, GaUsa 9,0865,646
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1384,436
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3585,815
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5865,957
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6706,630
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3945,216
Elko, NvUsa 10,3476,430
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5675,945
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9804,959
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,4476,492
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5384,684
Erie, PaUsa 8,2075,100
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4465,870
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3336,421
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,5065,907
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6976,647
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1155,664
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0806,264
Evansville, InUsa 8,9765,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -