Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9811,231
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3001,429
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2041,370
YaoundeCameroon 3,8482,391
YokoCameroon 3,6392,261
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1304,431
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2855,149
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8065,472
YanjiChina 8,5015,282
YichangChina 7,9574,945
YinchuanChina 7,1174,423
YiningChina 4,9643,085
YariguiesColombia 10,0506,245
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9385,554
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9305,549
YazdIran 2,9981,863
YakushimaJapan 9,4675,883
YamagataJapan 9,5245,918
YamaguchiJapan 9,2495,748
YokkaichiJapan 9,5405,928
YokohamaJapan 9,7026,029
YonagoJapan 9,2855,770
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2995,778
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5937,204
YeMyanmar 7,7524,817
YolaNigeria 3,2412,014
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9475,560
YurimaguasPeru 11,1226,912
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5862,228
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9675,572
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1851,979
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9946,210
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1445,682
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7346,049
York, PaUsa 8,1225,047
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2935,153
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0516,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -