Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamata with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3121,436
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6701,038
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6671,036
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,261784
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5047,149
AzulArgentina 11,7497,301
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4098,954
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7187,903
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4568,362
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3328,285
AmberleyAustralia 15,3209,520
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1691,348
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3591,466
AimoresBrazil 9,1165,665
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3655,198
AltamiraBrazil 8,8355,490
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5805,953
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6315,985
ApodiBrazil 7,7984,846
AracajuBrazil 8,1425,060
AracuaiBrazil 8,9915,587
AragarcasBrazil 9,7326,048
AraxaBrazil 9,5735,949
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9524,941
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7766,075
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1515,065
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2283,870
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8453,632
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1885,088
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4485,250
AbecheChad 2,5841,606
AntofagastaChile 11,7587,306
AricaChile 11,4267,100
AltaiChina 5,3833,345
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8076,716
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7346,670
AraucaColombia 9,7776,076
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9485,560
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8615,507
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0225,606
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 980609
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,256780
AswanEgypt 1,7841,109
AsyutEgypt 1,399870
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9496,804
AsmaraEritrea 2,9411,827
AssabEritrea 3,3702,094
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5512,206
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,255780
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,43610,214
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0896,269
AccraGhana 4,1612,586
AlexandroupolisGreece 539335
AthensGreece 181113
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 169105
AasiaatGreenland 5,6063,484
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9283,063
AputiteqGreenland 4,7572,956
AkureyriIceland 4,0932,544
AgraIndia 5,3133,301
AhmedabadIndia 5,0503,138
AkolaIndia 5,5753,464
AllahabadIndia 5,7283,559
AmritsarIndia 4,8273,000
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6867,262
AbadanIran 2,5291,571
ArakIran 2,5251,569
AlbengaItaly 1,404872
AlgheroItaly 1,252778
AmendolaItaly 735457
AnconaItaly 1,023636
ArezzoItaly 1,117694
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4122,742
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3692,715
AbashiriJapan 9,2895,772
AburatsuJapan 9,4345,862
AikawaJapan 9,4105,848
AjiroJapan 9,6976,026
AkitaJapan 9,3945,837
AkuneJapan 9,3145,788
AomoriJapan 9,3475,808
AsahikawaJapan 9,2055,720
AsosanJapan 9,3155,788
AmmanJordan 1,397868
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6332,879
AinaziLatvia 2,3191,441
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3503,946
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4894,032
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7624,202
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1913,847
AtarMauritania 3,8512,393
AgalegaMauritius 6,3923,972
AcapulcoMexico 11,4777,132
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1353,813
AltaiMongolia 6,0193,740
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4934,035
AgadirMorocco 2,9991,864
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1271,322
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,16010,663
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,49110,869
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,69610,997
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,62210,951
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,60810,942
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,60210,938
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,60210,938
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,60210,938
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,60210,938
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,60210,938
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7456,677
AgadezNiger 2,6251,631
AsuncionParaguay 10,8236,725
ArequipaPeru 11,4047,086
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6045,968
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,05610,599
AradRomania 1,014630
AjanRussia 8,0124,979
AldanRussia 7,2564,509
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5631,592
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6502,889
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6275,361
AnadyrRussia 8,4915,276
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2872,043
ArmavirRussia 1,8221,132
AstrakhanRussia 2,3731,475
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,08910,619
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6611,654
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0971,303
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9801,231
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1601,342
Abu HamedSudan 2,2371,390
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9631,841
AqiqSudan 2,6221,629
ArbaatSudan 2,4031,493
AromaSudan 2,7411,703
AtbaraSudan 2,4501,523
Abu KamalSyria 1,7281,074
AleppoSyria 1,357843
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2615,133
AtakpameTogo 3,9002,423
AdanaTurkey 1,178732
AfyonTurkey 770479
AnkaraTurkey 998620
AntalyaTurkey 775481
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1681,969
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8601,777
AberporthUk 2,6651,656
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6491,646
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,303810
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,431889
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3982,112
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,3822,102
ArtigasUruguay 11,0846,887
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3715,823
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0745,638
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0706,258
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2046,341
Ada, MnUsa 8,8755,515
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4655,261
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8755,515
Akron, OhUsa 8,3685,200
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1526,309
Albany, GaUsa 9,1605,692
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7314,804
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9295,549
Albion, NeUsa 9,3275,796
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4026,464
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9845,583
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1675,696
Algona, IaUsa 9,0155,602
Alice, TxUsa 10,4516,494
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9724,954
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5915,960
Alma, MiUsa 8,4625,258
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2315,115
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6246,602
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0986,275
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7204,797
Amite, LaUsa 9,7206,040
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0695,636
Anderson, InUsa 8,7355,428
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8785,517
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0655,012
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4655,261
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4695,884
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3965,839
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3605,817
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8165,478
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5425,308
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1556,310
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3485,809
Athens, GaUsa 8,9745,576
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0745,638
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9844,961
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6385,989
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3675,821
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9165,541
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6085,971
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7235,420
Austin, TxUsa 10,2466,367
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6222,251
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3122,680
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4795,891
AdenYemen 3,5342,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -